Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy

Effective Date May 10, 2017

So why is this important?

Honored to visit our privacy page .Privacy policy is one of the most important documents on “Polaris POS” website .It details our company’s views and procedures on the information collected from visitors. This document is both accurate and easy to understand.

Not forgetting our client’s transfer, protection, storage of information. If you do not agree with the terms of this document you will not be able to access or use Polaris POS’s services. Putting your minds at ease Polaris POS is committed to safeguarding your privacy and personal information. When you visit our site or contact us in any way. This includes a link to this privacy policy .This commitment has always been fundamental to the way we do business within Polaris POS.

Subscribers to our services are solely responsible for establishing policies for and ensuring compliance with all applicable laws and regulations ,as well as any and all privacy ,agreements or other obligations relating to the collection of personal information in connection with the use of our services by individuals with whom our subscribers interact.

If you are an individual who interacts with a subscriber using our services then you will be directed to contact our subscriber for assistance with any requests or questions relating to your personal information .We collect information under the direction of our subscribers, have no direct relationship with individuals whose personal information we process in connection with the use of our services.

If you are an individual who interacts with a subscriber using Polaris POS ‘s services and would no longer like to be contacted by one of our subscribers that use our services ,please contact the subscriber that you interact with directly.

Your information:

In a secure manner we store user’s information :name ,e mail ,address ,mailing address ,phone number ,country user name ,profile photo ,job role ,modification and marketing preferences.

Operational Data:

We also keep information you upload to or send through our services including:

  • Information about products and services the Subscriber sells.
  • Information about the Subscriber or Subscriber’s business.

Other submissions:

We demand and gather personal information from you when you submit web forms on our websites or when you log in ,participate in any research ,activity ,job application ,customer support ,interact with us through third party social media sites ,or communicate with us.

Access logs:

Besides, we Polaris POS gather certain information and keep it in log files when you interact with our services. This information contain Internet Protocol addresses ,browser type ,URLs of referring pages ,operating system ,language and location preferences , time ,search history and system configuration information.

Analytics information:

At Polaris POS we are keenly aware of the trust you place in us and our responsibility to keep your privacy and data secure. As part of this responsibility, we let you know what information we collect when you use our products and services, why we collect it, and how we exchange help and experiences.

We use Google Analytics as one of our analytics providers. Refer to Google’s Policies and principles to find out more about the privacy policy of Google Analytics.

Analytics Information derived from Operational Data:

Analytics information includes data gathered from running queries against Operational Data across our user base to generate “Usage Data”(data about our subscriber and their business.

Cookies, Web Beacons and other tracking technologies:

Cookies, web beacons and other technologies are used by Polaris POS and our third party partners to collect information.

Cookies are small bits of text that are downloaded, to your browser as you surf the web. Their purpose is to carry bits to useful information about your interaction with the website that sets them. Contrary to common belief, cookies do not contain software programs, so cannot install anything on a computer .They are used to help remember your preferences on a site ,to understand how you and other users are using the site and for logging in to Polaris POS ‘s services

Other forms of web tracking are web beacons. These are small objects embedded into a web page, but are not visible. They can also be known as tags, tracking bugs or pixel gifs. Personalized advertisements are below under how you can protect your information.

Information from third party services:

Polaris POS used third party services to assist it in communication or interacting with the public.

How Polaris POS uses your information:
We are always trying to improve Polaris POS.
We may use information about you to:

  • let you access and use our services.
  • To show historical sale information.
  • Mail you marketing, advertising, instructive content and promotional messages. You can unsubscribe from receiving these communications described below under “How you can protect your information”.
  • To manage referral programs, rewards, surveys and contents sponsored or managed by us or our business partners.
  • Estimate, customize and ameliorate the services and invent new products.
  • Mail you service, support and administrative messages, updates information asked by you.
  • Inquiring and preventing dishonest transactions, illegal access to services.
  • For other reasons about which we have your permission.

Sharing and disclosure of your information:

Polaris POS blogs, Forums, Wikis:

Our website present publicly accessible community services. You must be conscious that any information you share in these areas may be seen, collected and used by others who access them .What you post may stay even after you invalidate your account. To ask for removal of your personal information from Polaris POS community service, please contact us as using the information listed below. We sometimes cannot remove your personal information, if it fails we will inform you.

Service providers, Business Partners and others:

We use and work with third party service assisters provide application development, hosting, website, basic facility, maintenance, backup, customer relationship management ,marketing, and advertising. These services assisters may have access to your information to provide those services for us. Please, be reminded that you are providing your information to these third parties acting on behalf of Polaris POS. These third parties are located in countries which may be external to your place.

Third parties you authorize:

You can give third parties access to you and your end users’ information on th eservices. Please, reminded that third party’s use of information will be controlled by the terms and privacy policy of the third party.

Links to third party sites:

Our services may include links to other site. We have no influence over, and take no accountability for, the privacy practices or content on other sites. You are amenable for examining the privacy policy of any such sites so that you can know how they treat personal information.

Social media widgets:

Our service may include social media features that operate our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are checking on our site, and may create a cookie to provide the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our site. Your communications with these features are controlled by the privacy policy of the company offering it.

Compliance with laws and protection of rights:

In some case, we may be asked to use and uncover your information to third party if we believe the revealing is logically important:

  • To agree with any applicable law and government request.
  • To enforce and manage our agreements, policies and terms of use.
  • To defend the property, rights and safety of Polaris POS, our subscribers or the public from illegal activities.
  • For deceptive acts prevention, risk assessment, investigation, customer support, product development or debugging reasons.
  • To safeguard the rights, property or private safety of Polaris POS, its users of the public.
  • To set up or exercise our legal rights or defend ourselves as protection from any third party claims or accusations.

Business Transfers:

If Polaris POS commits or is involved in any merger, acquisition, reorganization ,other union corporation and bankruptcy ,then we may move or share some or all of our assets concerning your personal information. As a result, we will inform you before your personal information is moved and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Non-identifying or aggregated Data:

We may share aggregate or other non-personal information that does not straightly identify you with third parties in order to improve our services.

Transfers with your express consent:

We will share your personal information with third parties when we have your agreement to do so.

How you can protect your information:

Personal information:

You may access, replace or well organize information about you by logging into your Polaris POS at any time or by asking us by contacting details below, in which case we may require confirmation of your identity before granting access or otherwise changing or connecting your information.

Account information and deactivating your account:

We will keep your account information for as long as reasonably necessary to provide you services, or as reasonably useful for commercial reasons or as necessary to agree with our allowed obligations, resolve problems and enforce our agreements .If you want to remove your Polaris account, you may do so by logging into your Polaris POS account and following these instructions or by contacting us using the contact details provided below.

Opting out of promotional communications:

You may opt out of receiving promotional communications from Polaris POS by using the unsubscribe link in each e mail or contacting us via our home page or sales team .Even after you choose to be unanticipated in receiving promotional messages from us, you will proceed to receive transactional messages from us concerning our services.

Your California Privacy rights:

California rule hand over resident of California to request certain details about information we disclose to third parties for direct marketing objectives .If you are a Californian resident and want to request this information, please contact us at the address listed below.

Cookies and Advertising:

You may be unanticipated by updating your browser to stop receiving cookies or to remind you before accepting a cookie from websites you check, by changing your browser options. You can also learn more about cookies by visiting ,which contains practical information on cookies different kinds of browsers and mobile devices.

Please, reminded that, however, that by preventing or removing cookies used in services, you may not be able to use all features of our services.

Children’s use of services:

Services are not aimed to individuals under 13. We do not gather personal information from children under 13. If you become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to omit such information. If you become aware that a child has given us personal information, please contact us at the address listed below.

Data storage, transfer and security policies:

Polaris POS data with Amazon web services in the United States. If you are foreigner from U.S the server on which personal information is saved, are kept in a checked environment. We have set technical, administrative and physical procedures to collect, manage, keep and save information in a manner designed to assist your information from decaying, misuse, illegal access and alternation. Unfortunately, no protective system is unentred and due to the intrinsic nature of the Internet as an open global communications vehicle, we cannot assure that information, during out sending through personal information the Internet or while kept on our systems or otherwise in our care, will be for me safe from inclusion by others, such as hackers. Besides, we cannot assure that any inevitable-collected personal information you opt for to store in our services are kept at levels of safety to meet specific needs or obligations you may have relating to that information. Where data is transferred over the internet as part of the services, the data is canceled using industry standard TSL (HTTPS).

Our global operations:

If you are from European Union or other places with laws monitoring data collection and use , you by this means agree to the movement of your personal information to outside of the European Union, including to the U.S. By giving your personal information, your consent to any transfer and processing in harmony with this policy. If you are Australian, you by this means agree to the movement of your personal information to outside of Australia and you agree that as a result of your agreement to such disclosure, clause 8.1 of APPs does not apply. The Privacy Act 1988 (cth) asks us to take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to guarantee that recipients of your personal information outside of Australia do not break down the privacy principles contained within the Privacy Act 1988 (cth) . By providing your agreement under the Privacy Policy 1988 (cth) , we are not asked to take such steps as may be reasonable in the circumstances. Yet, despite this, we shed the light on the importance of keeping your personal information and have taken reasonable steps to ensure that your information is used by third parties securely and in accordance with the terms of the privacy policy.

Updates to our privacy policy:

Polaris POS reserves the right to model this privacy policy from time to time, and if we do we will share any transformation on this page. Polaris POS will make every effort to exchange any significant changes to you directly. Your carry on use of the services will be deemed acceptance updated policy.